Friday, July 1, 2011

pic365: #125-132

may 7 - may 14
here's what i got for this particular chunk of days, enjoy!

pic365 117-124

april 29-may 6
busy week last week means tired out, few pictures this week. sorry, this is where we start to go downhill :D quality and quantity, i'm afraid!
i just realized i've been uploading without watermarks! dang it! oh well.

pic365: #109-116

april 21-28
busy week. savannah's birthday, including trip to savannah georgia AND easter.

random post of old house photos

i was thinking about how much i miss my peonies this year and went looking through some photos. thought some of you might be interested. in particular, how much savannah and everett look alike :) they're twins! agh!

Thursday, June 30, 2011

Pic365: #101-108

April 13-20
Ok peeps. I'm trying to catch up. I'm trying :)
This is strawberry farm, a walk on a nice nature path, easter egg hunt, and at home... no particular order.

Tuesday, April 12, 2011

Pic365: day 98-100

April 10-12
Yay! 100 days! And caught up! Only missed a couple of days, less than 5 methinks. I thought it was much worse. Hoorah!
Sadly I have nothing for the tenth and eleventh. Let's not label this glossing over as cheating... I know Jesse has more pictures on his phone from the other day but I don't have his pictures. So let's just get on with it and try to be better tomorrow, k? :) lol
((Do y'all know that downloading, sorting, uploading and minimally commenting on a month's worth of pictures all at once takes more than 3 hours???!!! I bet it takes longer when I do each day separately. Y'all best appreciate! haha!))
Here's today's outing: Carolina Raptor Center. This place was so neat it deserves more than a couple of pictures :) The inchworms were ALL OVER the place and the kids loved them :) P.S. that last picture of Savannah cracks me up :D